Categories
Your Cart

Broussonetia Papyrifera Seeds ( Paper Mulberry ) - 50 Seeds ,Shipping All Over India

 Broussonetia Papyrifera Seeds ( Paper Mulberry ) - 50 Seeds ,Shipping  All Over India
Broussonetia Papyrifera Seeds ( Paper Mulberry ) - 50 Seeds ,Shipping All Over India

Botanical Name : Broussonetia papyrifera


Common Name : paper mulberry, tapa cloth tree

Height- Around 10 meters

Type - Deciduous tree

Broussonetia papyrifera commonly known as paper mulberry is a deciduous tree with its origins in temperate Eastern Asia and Polynesia.

In parts of Polynesia its bark is used for making tapa coloth and in Eastern Asia the bark is used for making quality paper.

In Eastern United States in USDA zone 6 Broussonetia papyrifera has been naturalized.

For International Orders:

If you would like to Order the Seeds outside of India, Please mail us your requirement to help@treefromseed.com. Once we receive your requirements we will send you the details of how to order and make the payment. Once your Payment is received, Seeds will be shipped within 3-7 working days. International orders can be placed with Paypal , Wire Transfer,  Western Union.


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. 

Rs.199
Ex Tax: Rs.199
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Code: pm5
  • Weight: 0.00kg